Contact Us

Contact Home Assembly Calendar Church Women United Contact Us Emma Norton Services Events Fresh Connection Local UMW events Mission u UMW Sunday Materials Local UMW Projects World Federation



 

WEBMASTER: Sandy Meyer

952-270-1157   sandrameyer51@hotmail.com

Minnesota Conference United Methodist Women 

President: Cindy Saufferer     

507-363-9380     presmnumw@gmail.com

Program Coordinator: Diana Eickelberg

507-358-9576     vpresmnumw@gmail.com

Secretary: Linda Brinster  

218-334-5054   secmnumw@gmail.com

Treasurer: Linda Oberg

612-735-3462   tremnumw@gmail.com

Co-Chair, Committee Nominations: Becky Coleman

612-724-4817   beckyc57@gmail.com     con3mnumw@gmail.com

Co-Chair, Committee Nominations: Shirley Durr

612-244-6366   shirley.durr@gmail.com  con5mnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Social Action: Linda Kotschevar

320-252-3827   soactmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Education & Interpretation: Pam Johnson 

(h) 218-927-4813  (c) 218-232-8598   eimnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Spiritual Growth: Christie Brown

651-388-3124  spgrmnumw@gmail.com

Mission Coordinator-Membership Nurture & Outreach: Catherine Williams

 507-301-5865   mnomnumw@gmail.com

Resource Manager:  

prgresmnumw@gmail.com

Communications Coordinator: Position OPEN

comcomnumw@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2021

Becky Coleman  

612-724-4817    beckyc57@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2021

Shirley Durr

612-244-6366    shirley.durr@gmail.com

Committee on Nominations Class of 2022:

Barb Hanson

507-525-0264      bhanson5474@gmail.com  

Thalia Duffield

218-839-9314   thaliakduffield@gmail.com   

Committee on Nominations Class of 2023:

Janet Ewing

952-431-7751   janete9@charter.net  

Committee on Nominations Class of 2024:

Mary Jane Reetz

218-251-7646  mjrmature@yahoo.com

 

Committee on Charter for Racial Justice Policies:

Cindy Saufferer 507-363-9380

 

Mission u Dean: Amanda Harris

763-245-1845   mnmissionudean@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Dean: Thelda Haack   

507-377-7931    astdeanmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Registrar: Judith Clark

218-251-1939  regmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Assistant Registrar: Marylee Greeley

763-772-2736   astregmnmissionu@gmail.com

Mission u Business Manager: Linda Oberg

612-735-3462   bizmngrmissionu@gmail.com

 

National Program Advisory Group Member: Kim Harris

763-300-5258  jdharris102189@gmail.com

 

Historian: Charlotte Frankenberry

507-676-3544  histmnumw@gmail.com

Conference Registrar: Sandy Meyer

952-270-1157  regmnumw@gmail.com

 Language Coordinator: Position OPEN

 Technology Coordinator: Position OPEN

 techmnumw@gmail.com

Commission on Status and Role of Women (COSROW): Joyce Prudden

952-926-1458    cosrowmnumw@gmail.com

MN & O Label Order Processor: Position OPEN

labelpromnumw@gmail.com

MN & O Officer Update: Position OPEN

officerupmnumw@gmail.com

Directory Project Leader: Theresa Riecke

507-676-3488   dbookmnumw@gmail.com

Big Waters District President: Joyce Stobb

320-369-4259  presbwumw@gmail.com   joyce.stobb@gmail.com

North Star District President: Marion Hansen

218-837-5054  presnsumw@gmail.com    marionha@wcta.net

River Valley District President: Wailana Barker

507-289-7773   presrvumw@gmail.com

Southern Prairie District President: Sherry Scholljegerdes

507-835-4304 presspumw@gmail.com    sgscholl2@yahoo.com

Twin Cities District President: Melinda Kohrt

952-219-0756   prestcumw@gmail.com